Shibata Mkoma Saan Mp3 Download

Mkoma Saan hits hard with “Shubato,” a collaboration song with Musa Sasar. This song brings together two local musicians who share a great musical bond.

Mkoma Saan apparently still doesn’t realize the importance of distributing the cover art of the song and promoting the song before its release. There are no covers of his new song currently on his Instagram account.

Anyway, “Shubato”, which sounds like amapiano, will probably have fans nodding in no time. This is the song that officially launched the lead singer into our orbit. He had previously come here as the only guest in “Ndia Lila” Mukosis.
He returns with a number that, although amapiano, will also appeal to non-genre audiences. So if you have a taste for catholic music, you might want to look in the direction of a song he recently released in collaboration with a friend. We are sure you will like it. Come on!

Artist name: Murdah Bongz (recently also MÖRDA)
Real Name : Bongani Mohosana
Occupation: South African singer and DJ
Date of Birth/Age: June 9, 1987 (age 35)
Place of Birth: Pretoria, South Africa
Male gender
Nationality: South African
Marital status: Married (to DJ Zinhle)
Education:
Murdah Bongz Biography
Murdah Bongz, now simply MÖRDA, was a South African disc jockey and former member of the now defunct band Black Motion.

Born in Pretoria, his interest in music dates back to his childhood. He joined the church choir where he learned several instruments and continued to develop his musical talents.

Along the way he met Thabo Mabogwane, also known as Thabo Smol, with whom he formed the band Black Motion and took the stage name Murdah Bongz. The band started making music and soon became popular.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.